Scatolificio EmarScatolificio Emar

Tipologies of collected data

Among the Personal Data collected by this Application, autonomously or through third parties, there are:

Widget Google Maps

Cookies:

_ga:

Requested from Google Analytics third parties’ service. Persistent Cookie used to distinguish users.

_gat:

Requested from Google Analytics third parties’ service. Persistent Cookie used to limit the request rate and limit data collection in high traffic websites.

gid:

Technical Cookie used to count the visited page on website.

visits

The Personal Data may be entered voluntarily by User or collected automatically when using this Application.
Any use of Cookies – or other tracing tools – by this Application or by the holders of third services used by this Application, where not differently specified, has the aim of identifying the User and registering his or her preferences for purposes strictly linked to the service requested by the User.
Failure by the User to provide with certain Personal Data may prevent this Application from providing its services.

The User is responsible for any third party Personal Data published or shared through this Application and guarantees to have the right to communicate or disseminate them, freeing the Owner from any liability to third parties.

Holder of the Treatment of data

Scatolificio E.M.A.R. s.r.l.

via E. Mattei, 9

60030 SERRA DE’ CONTI (AN)

T+39 0731 879766

e-mail: info@scatolificioemar.com

INFORMATIVE D.L. 30TH JUNE 2003 N.196 “CODE REGARDING THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA”

In accordance with article 13 of Code regarding the protection of personal data (D.Lgs. 196/03), “code regarding the personal data” (protection of persons or other subjects in relation to the processing of personal data) and EU Regulation 2016/679 of European Parliament and of the Council of 27th April 2016, from now on “Legislation” GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation), it guarantees the confidentiality of data in our possession and the possibility to request, at any time, their rectification or cancellation.

Methods of treatment of collected data

The Holder processes User’s Personal Data by taking all convenient safety measures aimed at preventing any unauthorized access, diffusion, alteration or destruction of such Personal Data.
The data treatment is made through computer or telematic facilities with organizational arrangements and with correlated logics tightly to the suitable finalities. In addition to the Owner, in some cases, they may have access to the Data categories of agents involved in the website organization (administrative, sales and marketing staff, lawyers, system administrators) or external subjects (such as third party technical services providers, mail carriers, hosting providers, informatic societies, communication agencies) also nominated Responsible for Processing by the Owner, if necessary. An updated list of the Data Processors can always be requested to the Holder of the Treatment.

Purposes of treatment of collected data

User’s data are collected in order to enable the Owner to supply the services as per following purposes: Statistics, Contacting the User and Interaction with social networks and external platforms.

Interaction with social network and external platforms

These services allow to interact with social networks or other external platforms, directly from the pages of this Application.
The interactions and informations acquired by this Application are always subject to the User’s privacy settings for every social network.
In case an interaction service with social networks is installed, it is possible that if the Users do not use the service, the service collects the traffic data of the pages in which it is installed. Collected personal data: Cookie and Usage Data.
In addition to what is stated in this document, the User can manage the Cookies preferences directly within own browser and prevent – for example – third parties from installing them. Through the preferences of the browser it is also possible to delete the Cookies installed previously, including the Cookie that saves the consent to install Cookie by this site. It is important to note that disabling all the Cookies, the functionality of this website can be affected.

Cookies Informative

This information on the use of cookies is made to the user in implementation of the provision of the Guarantor of 08th May 2014 for the protection of personal data “Simplified arrangements for information and acquisition of consent for cookies use” and in respect of article 13 of Privacy Code (D.Lgs. n.196/2003).

What Cookies are

A cookie is a small file which contains a characters string, which is sent to your computer when you visit a website. When you will visit the same website again, the cookie will allow that website to remember your browser. The cookies can memorize the user’s preferences and other informations. It is possible to configure the browser so that it refuses all the cookies or advises about a possible cookie sending. But it is possible that some services or characteristics of websites do not work correctly without cookie.
– In function of their duration, they are distinguished in session cookies (the ones which are temporary and automatically cancelled from the device at the end of the navigation session, closing the browser) and
– persistent cookies (the ones which remain in the memory of the device until their expiry or cancellation by the user).
Considering the function and purpose of use, the cookies can be divided in technical cookies and profiling cookies.

  • Technical cookies
    Some cookies are used to do informatic validations, sessions monitoring and storage of specific informations about website users. These cookies, so called technical, are often useful to consent to browse a website and using all its functions. The technical cookies are the ones which usage do not request the user’s consent. The analytics cookies are part of this category. They are cookies which collect informations about the use a user makes of a website and consent to improve its functionality. For example the analytics cookies show which are the most visited pages, consent to verify which are the usage patterns of a website and help to understand each difficulty that the user can meet during the use.
  • Profiling cookies
    Other cookies can be used instead for monitoring and profiling the users during browsing, studying their movements and habits of consultation and consumer (what they buy, what they read, etc.), also with the purpose to send advertising of targeted and personalized services. In this case it is spoken about profiling cookies. The use of these cookies needs to obtain first the free informed consent of the user in accordance with article 23 of D.Lgs. 196/2003.
  • Third parties cookies
    It may happen that a webpage contains cookies from other websites of different elements hosted on the same page, for example advertising banners, images, videos, maps or specific links to webpages of other domains, which reside on different servers from the one in which the requested page is. This means that these cookies are set directly by different providers or servers. In these cases it is spoken of third parties cookies, which are usually used for profiling. The use of these cookies needs to obtain first the free informed consent of the user.

Cookies typologies used on our website

The main functions of installed cookies are technical, they are used to improve the service and the visit. The use of cookies is strictly finalized to facilitate the server functions during Service browsing. 

The website consents also to send the following cookies to third parties. These cookies are not our tools, for more informations it is possible to access the information and forms of acquisition of consent of third parties, clicking on the listed links.

  • To improve the website and understand which parties or elements are more appreciated from the users, the third party cookies of Google Analytics are used as anonymous and aggregate analysis tool. These cookies are not our tools, for more informations it is possible to access the Google policy.
  • Website pages incorporate certain widgets and Facebook and Google Plus share buttons to allow users to share the website contents on their own social media pages and to interact with ours. These cookies are not our tools, but are created by Facebook and Google when the widget or share button is used. For more informations please visit the following informations pages: Facebook, Google, Twitter, YouTube, Instagram.
  • Certain website pages incorporate video contents of YouTube. Visiting a page which contains a video or clicking to see the video, they may be called cookies from YouTube. These cookies are not our tools. For more informations please visit the Google information page.

Cookies management

The user can manage his or her preferences of cookies through the functionalities on the normal browsers, that allow to cancel/remove all or certain cookies or to change the browser settings to block the cookies sending or limit it to specific websites.

It is therefore possible to deny use of cookies by following the disable procedure of your browser. The following are some proposed arrangements of main browsers: Microsoft Windows Explorer, Mozilla Firefox, Google Chrome, Apple Safari, Google Analytics through the download of a specific plug-in of the browser.
For further details please refer to the website of Privacy Authority http://www.garanteprivacy.it/cookie
This privacy policy may be changed over time – also for possible entry into force of new sector regulations, of update or provision of new services or technological innovations – for which we invite the user/visitor to periodically consult this page.